1st batch of masks are here! Shipping to you all this week. Thank you so much for your patience. More Men's sizes coming May 26th. Camo prints are 2 weeks approx. hoping for less. But if you'd like to switch out for a different color just let us know. Stay safe and Healthy. ❤️ ALERT: DUE TO LIMITED TRANSPORTATION AVAILABILITY AS A RESULT OF NATIONWIDE COVID-19 IMPACTS, PACKAGE DELIVERY TIMES MAY BE EXTENDED. PRIORITY MAIL EXPRESS® SERVICE WILL NOT CHANGE. Our Manufacturing has also been slowed due to COVID-19 with limited seamsters due to social distancing rules. More masks are coming the week of May 26th. We understand how anxious you are to receive your masks and working as fast as we can.

BRAND NEW! All Organic Anti-bacterial DRY TO WET Compressed Travel Towelettes (AVAILABLE NOW)
BRAND NEW! All Organic Anti-bacterial DRY TO WET Compressed Travel Towelettes (AVAILABLE NOW)
BRAND NEW! All Organic Anti-bacterial DRY TO WET Compressed Travel Towelettes (AVAILABLE NOW)
BRAND NEW! All Organic Anti-bacterial DRY TO WET Compressed Travel Towelettes (AVAILABLE NOW)
BRAND NEW! All Organic Anti-bacterial DRY TO WET Compressed Travel Towelettes (AVAILABLE NOW)

BRAND NEW! All Organic Anti-bacterial DRY TO WET Compressed Travel Towelettes (AVAILABLE NOW)

Vendor
The Barrier Method
Regular price
$10.00
Sale price
$10.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

NOW AVAILABLE AND IN STOCK! Let us know if you'd like to add these to your current order! 

Providing you an amazing Hand and Everything Wipe for use anytime when you need it during your flight. Anytime you touch any surface on the plane, because let's face it, millions of passengers have touched it and there are BILLIONS of germs there. We don't want them near your face. Use this very special tab to wipe down every surface around you on the place. Just add 1oz of hot or cold water to it and watch it expand, then roll it out and use. Feel how clean and soft your hands feel after using. 

The Convenient Travel Tube comes with 10 tabs the size of a nickel and fits anywhere. EXPANDS TO 8X10 Bamboo Sheet! 

Leaving your hands clean, and will also give your seated zone a nice fresh and soothing scent boost as well. Your fellow passengers will be thanking you. 

Thank yourself for flying smarter and staying healthier.  

Ingredients: 

ALL CERTIFIED ORGANIC AND WILD HARVESTED ESSENTIAL OILS ON A BIODEGRADABLE BAMBOO TOWELETTE. 

Copaiba Essential Oil

Copaiba essential oil is a distilled oil from an oleoresin called copaiba. [1] This resin is produced as a sap from a tree in South America from the Copaifera L. genus. Although the resin itself can change its color depending on the ratio of resin to essential oil, once the oil is distilled out, it should be pale yellow in color with a slightly bitter taste and an aroma that is reminiscent of the balsam of the tree. It is also often referred to as copaiba balsam essential oil.

Copaiba is considered to be one of the most anti-inflammatory substances on earth, yet much of the world only uses copaiba as a lacquer or varnish. In traditional medicine, this essential oil has been used extensively by indigenous people and is now spreading around in the world.

The active components in copaiba essential oil are quite powerful, consisting mainly of terpenes, which are hydrocarbons that have significant effects on the functioning of our body. Fortunately for us, most of the side effects of the terpenes found in copaiba essential oil are very beneficial for our health. That being said, if you consume too much of this potent oil, it can cause stomach issues on par with food poisoning. Fortunately, allergies to this essential oil are rare, and it can be used both, for topical applications, and in a diffused state in aromatherapy.

The most impressive health benefits of copaiba essential oil include its ability to reduce pain and inflammation, ease headaches, protect against infections, heal the skin, prevent fungal growth, and boost respiratory health. It can also be used to improve the health of the skin and hair, maintain bladder control, boost healing, tighten the skin, and lower blood pressure.

The strong antibacterial nature of copaiba essential oil can act as a major booster for your immune system. [8] It can act as a shield for your skin, protecting any wounds from developing an infection. It also protects you internally by eliminating harmful bacteria and microorganisms that may be negatively affecting you internally. Furthermore, a 2019 study published in the Journal of Ethnopharmacology reveals that the essential oil is used to treat urinary tract infections by indigenous people due to its antimicrobial properties. [9]

When it comes to fungal infections, there aren’t too many essential oils that can do the trick, but the unique terpene structures found in copaiba essential oil are effective as antifungal agents. [11] If you suffer from athlete’s foot or any sort of nail fungus, applying some copaiba essential oil should significantly speed up the healing process and protect you from future infections.

Niaouli essential oil

Niaouli essential oil has many powerful health benefits. Niaouli, also called Melaleuca Viridiflora, comes from a large evergreen tree native to Australia and a few neighboring areas. Due to its disinfectant and antiseptic properties, it is widely used in a large variety of cosmetics such as lotions, creams, soaps, and toothpastes. The essential oil of Niaouli is extracted through steam distillation of its fresh leaves and tender twigs. The oil is composed of components like alpha phellandrene, alpha pinene, beta pinene, cineole, gamma terpineol, limonene, linalool and piperitone. 

YLANG YLANG OIL 

     Used in aromatherapy applications, Ylang Ylang Oil is known to soothe feelings of stress, anxiety, sadness, tension, and sleeplessness. Its pleasant floral scent, which has been described as both delicate and powerful, makes it an ideal ingredient for use in perfumes for both men and women as well as in aromatherapy applications. Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is reputed to have anti-depressant properties that not only address negative feelings, including nervousness, shock, and fatigue, it also promotes positive feelings of cheerfulness and optimism, thus uplifting the mood. Its aphrodisiac quality is known to boost libido to enhance sensuality between a couple by addressing the mental and emotional factors that sometimes hinder a romantic mood. With a deeply sweet, bright, spicy and stimulating scent nuanced with traces of Jasmine, Neroli, and Banana, Ylang Ylang Oil is a popular ingredient in cosmetic fragrances and other cosmetic products. When sprayed or diffused to freshen the air in an indoor environment, Ylang Ylang Essential Oil blends well with Bergamot, Grapefruit, Lavender, and Sandalwood essential oils.

Used cosmetically or topically in general, Ylang Ylang Oil is best known for balancing and regulating oil production in the skin and hair to prevent excessive dryness and oiliness. It soothes inflammation and irritation on the body and the scalp while strengthening skin and hair. It addresses acne as well as hair loss by enhancing circulation, encouraging the growth of new skin and hair, contributing and maintaining hydration, conditioning, and preventing infections with its anti-microbial properties. By calming the mind and body, it promotes the faster onset of sleep and arouses sensuality.

Ylang Ylang Oil BENEFITS

The main chemical constituents of Ylang Ylang Essential Oil are: Linalool, Geranyl acetate, Germacrene-D, beta-Caryophyllene, Benzyl acetate, Geraniol, Methyl p-Cresol, Methyl benzoate, Geranyl acetate, Farnasene, and Benzyl benzoate.

 

LINALOOL is believed to exhibit the following activity: 

  • Sedative
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Anti-anxiety
  • Analgesic
  • Anti-depressant

 

GERANYL ACETATE is believed to exhibit the following activity:

  • Anti-fungal
  • Anti-microbial
  • Anti-inflammatory

 

GERMACRENE-D is believed to exhibit the following activity:

  • Stimulating
  • Anti-viral
  • Anti-fungal
  • Anti-microbial
  • Anti-bacterial
  • Decongestant
  • Hepatoprotective
  • Insecticidal

 

BETA-CARYOPHYLLENE is believed to exhibit the following activity:

  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Anti-bacterial
  • Neuro-protective
  • Anti-depressant
  • Antioxidant
  • Analgesic
  • Anxiolytic

 

BENZYL ACETATE is believed to exhibit the following activity:

  • Fragrant (sweet, fruity, floral, and reminiscent of Jasmine flowers)
  • Sedative
  • Anti-spasmodic

 

GERANIOL is believed to exhibit the following activity:

  • Antioxidant
  • Anti-bacterial
  • Anti-septic
  • Analgesic

 

METHYL P-CRESOL is believed to exhibit the following activity:

  • Disinfectant
  • Anti-bacterial

 

METHYL BENZOATE is believed to exhibit the following activity:

  • Spasmolytic
  • Sedative
  • Anti-fungal
  • Anaesthetic
  • Anti-inflammatory

 

GERANYL ACETATE is believed to exhibit the following activity:

  • Anti-fungal
  • Anti-septic
  • Anti-viral
  • Energizing
  • Stimulant
  • Warming
  • Diuretic
  • Aphrodisiac

 

FARNESENE is believed to exhibit the following activity:

  • Antioxidant
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Calming
  • Sedative
  • Anti-fungal
  • Anti-bacterial

 

BENZYL BENZOATE is believed to exhibit the following activity:

  • Insecticidal
  • Antimicrobial
  • Fragrant (faintly balsamic and sweet)

Lavender

BENEFITS OF LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

Used medicinally, Lavender essential oil has been found to eliminate harmful bacteria, relieve muscle spasms, relieve flatulence, disinfect and soothe inflamed skin especially when resulting from a venomous, itchy bug bite, promote speedy healing of irritated and scarred skin, and to relieve muscle tension when used in a massage.

When used in aromatherapy, this mild sedative is reputed to reduce stress by relaxing the brain waves, which is also said to reduce cortisol levels that contribute to the stress hormone. As cortisol leads to lower immunity, Lavender would accordingly support the immune system by helping relieve feelings of stress that can weaken health. Lavender is believed to help balance hormones, to reduce feelings of nervous tension, and based on empirical evidence, has worked to reduce feelings of depression for some individuals. Due to its calming and relaxing properties, it can work as a sleep aid for those suffering from insomnia.

Lavender Oil Benefits 

COSMETIC:
anti-septic, anti-inflammatory, deodorant, relieving, soothing, cytophylactic, cicatrisant.

 

ODOROUS:
anti-depressant, anti-rheumatic, anti-spasmodic, decongestant, deodorant, relaxing, sedative, soothing, nervine.

 

MEDICINAL:
anti-septic, analgesic, anti-convulsant, anti-depressant, anti-rheumatic, anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, bactericidal, decongestant, relieving, soothing, vulnerary, sudorific, rubefacient, hypotensive, emmenagogue, diuretic, cytophylactic, cicatrisant, carminative.

Palo Santo Oil

The wood from the Palo Santo Tree has been used since antiquity by the Incas as a spiritual remedy for purifying and cleansing. It is said to cleanse a space of negative energies. We find the same holds true for the essential oil.
 
The name Palo Santo means Saint Wood or Holy Wood. The oil is distilled from the fallen dead branches and the remains of standing dead trees. The wood matures over time after the tree has died, developing a chemistry that makes for a very powerful essential oil. What we find to be very interesting is that the same chemistry does not occur in cut branches or the wood of cut trees. So it said that the spirits of the sacred Palo Santo trees are carried in the essential oil and are part of what makes the oil so potent.
 
We have found that Palo Santo is invaluable in assisting one with meditation and their own spiritual connection. It is very effective when working with the 1st - Root Chakra which deals with survival and living on the planet, the 6th chakra – Brow Chakra which deals with the spiritual gift of vision and how we see ourselves and others an how we see the world, the 7th – Crown Chakra , which deals with our higher information and connection to Divine energy, and the 8th chakra (which sits above the head) and is considered pure soul essence and energy.
 
We have also used this oil for its energetic protective qualities for our home as well as our physical, emotional, mental, and spiritual bodies. We find it to be very helpful when dealing with depression and anxiety.
 
For the physical body we have found this oil to be very effective for colds, flu, sinus infections and especially asthma as well as muscular aches and pain. This is due to its extremely high content of limonene (a monoterpene). We have also had wonderful success combining this oil with frankincense for migraines and headaches in general.
 
It is a wonderful wound healer both on the energetic and physical realms.

Traditional Use of Palo Santo (Holy Wood)

Palo Santo is traditionally used in South America as an antiseptic and to remove impurities from the skin and body and home. It is used to clear homes of "bad energy" and bring in good fortune.
It is a great oil for skin infections and helpful in cases of acne especially when combined with other skin healing essential oils like Carrot Seed, Helichrysum Italicum, and Manuka.
Palo Santo is used for calming panic attacks and anxiety. It is a mood uplifter and quite helpful with depression especially when combined with other anti depressive oil such as Blood Orange, Frankincense or Neroli.
 
It is a good repellent for mosquitoes and other insects. Palo Santo has a pleasant aroma which is plus when needing an insect repellent.
 
It’s anti-inflammatory and analgesic qualities make it a good remedy for headaches and migraines as well alleviating pain from tight muscles and restricted joints.
Palo Santo wood is harvested under government supervision by the natives of the Peruvian jungle . No trees are destroyed in the collection of the wood used by our distiller. The wood is ethically harvested.

 

 ENJOY OUR NEW WIPES AND STAY HAPPY AND HEALTHY! 

 

 

 

 

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods